Menu

Cannon Lane

Primary School

Google Services

Google Translate

Google Translate

Google Search

Google Search

Slideshow

Clubs

Please read the document below for overall details of the clubs run by Cannon Lane staff and external providers

Fun Development Breakfast & After School Club

 

Fun Development has over 16 years of experience working within the primary school sector, providing key support for children aged between 4 and 11 through wrap-around care and specialist sports clubs. 

 

Fun Development has run the Cannon Lane Breakfast and After School Club for 14 years.  We offer before school care from 7.45am in the school hall with a range of breakfasts on offer and after school care until 5.45pm (last pick up) where children can choose a light snack such as fruit, toast or cookies if they are staying until 5.45pm.

 

 

We understand that each child is different and their needs unique, so we cater our clubs to meet those needs, building strong relationships with both child and family.

Cannon Lane Primary School Clubs – Spring Term 2022

 

Breakfast Club (7.45-8.45) run by Fun Development in the downstairs hall

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Choir 5-6 (3.30-4.20)

Mr Kirwan

Football 5-6 (3.30-4.30)

Mr Callaghan

Football 3-4 (3.30-4.30)

Mr Callaghan

Cross Country 5-6 (3.30-4.30)

Mr Callaghan

 

Gymnastics 1-2 (3.25-4.10)

PT Coaching LLP

bookings@ptcoaching.co.uk

 

Netball 5-6 (3.30-4.30)

Mr Callaghan

 

Craft R-2 1H (3.15-4.15)

My Sisters and Me

Kam Chana

info@mysistersandme.co.uk

Coding Club 2-3 (3.30-4.30)

Miss Klein

Coding Club 4-6 (3.30-4.30)

Cannon Lane staff

 

Yoga 1-2 (3.15-4.15)

Fun Development

Michelle Elrick

07771 995687

Fun-development@hotmail.co.uk

 

Netball 3-4 (3.30-4.30)

Cannon Lane Staff

Multi-Sports 1-2 (3.15-4.30)

Fun Development

Michelle Elrick

07771 995687

Fun-development@hotmail.co.uk

Sewing 3-6 (3.20-4.30)

My Sisters and Me

Kam Chana

info@mysistersandme.co.uk

 

Football 3-4 (3.30-4.30)

Mr Green/Mr Shepherd

 

 

Kiddy Cook 1-2 (3.20-4.20)

07979692913

kiddy-cook-west-london.class4kids.co.uk/

Spanish R-1 (3.20-4.00)

Spanish 2-3 (3.20-4.00)

Spanish 4-6 (4.00-4.40)

Spanish R-2 (4.15-4.45)

La Jolie Ronde

Anna Soto 07940 114256

Spanish4yourkids11@gmail.com

Basketball 1-2 (3.15-4.30)

Fun Development

Michelle Elrick

07771 995687

Fun-development@hotmail.co.uk

 

Gymnastics 3-4 (3.30-4.15)

PT Coaching LLP

bookings@ptcoaching.co.uk

 

 

 

 

Street Dance 1-2 (3.30-4.30)

www.Apex360.co.uk/bookings

 

Street Dance 3-6 (3.30-4.30)

www.Apex360.co.uk/bookings

 

Gymnastics 5-6 (3.30-4.15)

PT Coaching LLP

bookings@ptcoaching.co.uk

 

Multi-Sports R (3.15-4.30)

Fun Development

Michelle Elrick

07771 995687

Fun-development@hotmail.co.uk

 

 

Earth Warrior 1-2 (3.30-4.30)

Mr Harper/Miss Jerrard

 

 

 

Craft R-2 (3.15-4.15)

My Sisters and Me

Kam Chana

info@mysistersandme.co.uk

 

Football 1-2 (3.15-4.30)

Fun Development

Michelle Elrick

07771 995687

Fun-development@hotmail.co.uk

 

 

Kiddy Cook 1-2 (3.20-4.20)

07979692913

kiddy-cook-west-london.class4kids.co.uk/

 

After School Club (3.10-18.00) run by Fun Development in the Downstairs Hall. Please note this club will not take place on the last day of term

Top